Mirsoft.info - World of Game Music and Games
Mirsoft.info - World of Game Music

» Game music base
» General info
» Game Music Reviews
» Musicians list
» Game music formats
» Music records list
» Games list
» Platforms list
» Manual
» Back Home

You are currently not logged in
Log In / Register

Online Since 1999.
Last updated: 7.May, 2017.
Made in Slovakia.
Contact info
Slovak version

animoL information

Nick: animoL
Real name: Licio Carvalho
Country: Brazil
Homepage: bong.dhs.org
Email: Available

animoL says:

!

animoL's reviews:

    Daggerfall: Game rip
    "Lots of moosic" (by animoL, 7 Dec 2004) [9/10]
    I can't even remember all of them! But they are all nice. Too bad my game was with a bug, that when you became a werewolf, your health would'nt regenerate no matter what, or something like that, so death was the destiny. And I saved my game after being attacked by the werewolf, so... I didn't know I was one, and even that the game had this critical bug.
    Still, the RPG atmosphere of the music is apparent, and tending to dark gothic, methinks.

    Dune 2: Game rip
    "Battle on Arrakis" (by animoL, 7 Dec 2004) [10/10]
    The music is so good that even in Dune 2000 it was just improved but continued similar to the old mids.
    Played a lot on my old 486. Got the game from a BBS, before knowing what internet was. Loved every moment of it.

    Dune: Game rip
    "Nuff said" (by animoL, 7 Dec 2004) [10/10]
    Yeahp you gots it. It makes the game even better. It captures the essence of dune. I red one of the Dune books and became a life-long Dune fan.

    Frontier: Elite 2: Game rip
    "FFE = $$" (by animoL, 6 Dec 2004) [10/10]
    This is the kind of music that combines with the game, and is tatooed in our minds, taking back past memories from space flight, and fight.

    Duke Nukem 3D: Game rip
    "Uhh..." (by animoL, 26 Sep 2004) [10/10]
    Yeah, since it is a game rip the quality must be high unless our mid sequencers are different from the ones we had when we played duke3d the first time. d;

    Warcraft: Game rip
    "Pure Nostalgia" (by animoL, 24 Sep 2004) [8/10]
    The first RTS game I have played I think. Nah, it was Dune 2. But this was the second. And when I saw it I was like OMG! And the music made the hair from my arms erect, and I was like how do I play this, it is so complicated! And then I found an orc...

    Mega Man 3: Arranged/Remixed tunes
    "I like all mega man 3 musics" (by animoL, 24 Sep 2004) [9/10]
    They all touch me. Theres nothing much to say, just to feel!

    Star Control 2: Game rip
    "Slept many nights with this soundtrack $$" (by animoL, 26 Jun 2003) [10/10]
    The best musics are from the arilou, commander, starbase, refit, traddash, illrath and vux!
    This contributed in my appetite to visit Finland.

    Moon Patrol: Arranged/Remixed tunes
    "Happy faces from before I was born! (: :)" (by animoL, 26 Jun 2003) [10/10]
    One of the few games I played on ma old Atari! This music is so cool I never forgot it. The game sucks for today but the music will stay forever.........